Tender for Daikin Split Air Conditioner, Voltage Stabilizer, Outdoor...

The COFFEE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Daikin Split Air Conditioner, Voltage Stabilizer, Outdoor Unit Stand, Copper Interconnecting Pipe, Elec, Qty: 12 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278946 | Ref ID: 136452722).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Whistle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Whistle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Daikin Split Air Conditioner, Voltage Stabilizer, Outdoor Unit Stand, Copper Interconnecting Pipe, Elec, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136452722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Daikin Split Air Conditioner, Voltage Stabilizer, Outdoor Unit Stand, Copper Interconnecting Pipe, Electrical Wiring (Normal Wire), Installation Charges
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 23-02-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Battery Chargers, Basketball backstop, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Process Calibrator, Electrostatic Discharge Chairs (V2), Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Electrochemical Workstations, Car Charger, DC EV Charging ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections