Tender for Da2b6000493d9d2, Transient Voltage Suppressor Surface Mou...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Da2b6000493d9d2, Transient Voltage Suppressor Surface Mount, 600W Diode, Do-214Aa Package, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911371 | Ref ID: 147148382).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diode3, Rectifier diode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diode3, Rectifier diode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Da2b6000493d9d2, Transient Voltage Suppressor Surface Mount, 600W Diode, Do-214Aa Package, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147148382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TRANSIENT VOLTAGE SUPPRESSOR SURFACE MOUNT, 600W DIODE, DO-214AA PACKAGE
BOQ Title: Diode3, Rectifier diode
BOQ Title: Diode3, Rectifier diode
Item Title: Da2b6000493d9d2
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:12 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIODE3

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections