Tender for Da2b2000468e1d2, Surface Mount Rectifier Diode, 400V, 1 A...

The ITI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Da2b2000468e1d2, Surface Mount Rectifier Diode, 400V, 1 Amps Current, Do-214Ac(Sma), Qty: 220 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6383399 | Ref ID: 121547659).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diodes, Rectifier diode DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diodes, Rectifier diode DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Da2b2000468e1d2, Surface Mount Rectifier Diode, 400V, 1 Amps Current, Do-214Ac(Sma), Qty: 220 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121547659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6383399

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SURFACE MOUNT RECTIFIER DIODE, 400V, 1 AMPS CURRENT, DO-214AC(SMA)
BOQ Title: Diodes, Rectifier diode DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR)
Item Title: Da2b2000468e1d2
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIODES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections