Tender for Da Set 500 Kva (336 Kw), 750V

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Da Set 500 Kva (336 Kw), 750V in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30257045 | Ref ID: 136706491).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Da Set 500 Kva (336 Kw), 750V

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136706491

Notice Ref. No.: 30257045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Da Set 500 Kva (336 Kw), 750V, 3 P Hase Diesel Alternator Set, Cpcb-Iv Complaint for Lhb Power Car (With Engine Control Panel ) Conforming to Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0084-2008 Rev.1, with Rcf Annex. - a and Icf Amendment-1 Alo Ng with Manual Isolating Switch as Per Edml-208, and Remote Onitoring System as Per Mcf/R Bl Medts-0006, Rev-0. the Da Set Shall be with Noise Reduction Features (Without Acoustic Pa Nels) as Per Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/Ms/Ac/0045-2008 Rev-0, Amdt-1 with Rcf Annex-C( Includes Supply Items; Engine, Cooling System, Base Rail, Ats System, Generator, Main(Cgt Alternator), Cleaner, Air(Panel Filter), Isolator, Battery, Radiator Chamber, I&C Parts, )(Make -C Ummins) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 18:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 439940.00

Consignee SSE/AC/WAT, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections