Tender for D025 DIODE-RECTIFIER MODULE-1200V-Part No D025 DIODE, Qty...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D025 DIODE-RECTIFIER MODULE-1200V-Part No D025 DIODE, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6801602 | Ref ID: 128393793).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gulmay X Ray Machine Spares Required, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gulmay X Ray Machine Spares Required, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: D025 DIODE-RECTIFIER MODULE-1200V-Part No D025 DIODE, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128393793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6801602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D025 DIODE-RECTIFIER MODULE-1200V-Part No D025 DIODE
BOQ Title: Gulmay X Ray Machine Spares Required, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2)
Item Title: D025 DIODE-RECTIFIER MODULE-1200V-Part No D025 DIODE
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 17-10-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GULMAY X RAY MACHINE SPARES REQUIRED
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X Ray Machine (200 mA), Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), 800 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Bone Mineral Densitometer (V2), Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections