Tender for D-Tect 200C, Water Leakage Detection Machine Includes %U2...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D-Tect 200C, Water Leakage Detection Machine Includes %U2013 2 Batteries and 1 Charger (Technical Data Battery Voltage 12 Bosch Radar Technology Yes Detectable Objects Magnetic me Tals (E. G. Iron), N... in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 80265149 | Ref ID: 138448727).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: D-Tect 200C, Water Leakage Detection Machine Includes %U2013 2 Batteries and 1 Charger (Technical Data Battery Voltage 12 Bosch Radar Technology Yes Detectable Objects Magnetic me Tals (E. G. Iron), N...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138448727

Notice Ref. No.: 80265149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

D-Tect
D-TECT 200C, WATER LEAKAGE DETECTION MACHINE INCLUDES %u2013 2 BATTERIES AND 1 CHARGER (Technical data Battery voltage 12 Bosch Radar Technology yes Detectable objects magnetic me tals (e. g. iron), non- magnetic metals (e. g. copper), live cables, non-live cables, Empty plastic pipes, water - filled plastic pipes, wooden substructures Max. detection depth 200 mm Detection depth, dry concrete, m ax. 200 mm Detection depth, early age concrete, max. 60 mm Detection depth, other wall types, max. 80 mm Detection depth, wooden substructures, max. 38 mm Accuracy %B1 5 mm* (*plus usedependent devia tion) Views Object view, Spot view, Signal View 2D, Signal View Wall types Brick/Universal, Concrete, Dryw all, Panel Heating, Early age concrete, Horizontal coring brick, Vertical coring brick Dust and splash protecti on IP 5X Documentation via USB-C, SD-Card Updatable yes Material identification Live cable, Magnetic met al, Non-magnetic metal, Non-metal material Power supply 12 V Li-Ion battery, 4 x 1.5 V LR6 (AA), 4 x 1.2 V HR06 (AA) Weight, approx. 0.7 kg Additional function Leakage detection, distance measurement) [ Warran ty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 16:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/USFD/IZN, NER Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections