Tender for D Shackle Gi 5/8, Qty: 900

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Shackle Gi 5/8, Qty: 900 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5983847 | Ref ID: 115453932).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: D Shackle Gi 5/8, Qty: 900

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115453932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5983847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

D Shackle GI 5/8" X 3/4", R14 Used Car Tyre 14 inch Pneu
Quantity Required: 900
Start Date: 27-02-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 14-03-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply as per IS 15633, Automotive Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for 2 and 3 Wheeled Motor Vehicles, Quadricycles and E-Rickshaw / E-Carts as per IS 15627, Angle Cutter (Electric), Cleaning Duster (V3), Bio - Medical Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections