Tender for D Link Wire, High Speed data transmission networking cabl...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Link Wire, High Speed data transmission networking cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295529 | Ref ID: 136677449).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from camera and Aceesories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar camera and Aceesories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: D Link Wire, High Speed data transmission networking cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136677449

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High Speed data transmission networking cable
BOQ Title: camera and Aceesories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: D Link Wire
Item Quantity: 305
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 26-02-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: camera and Aceesories
GeMARPTS Searched: Area Network (SAN) Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Isolator switch Searched String: POE Box Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch, Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Tissue box, File/Folder (V3), Resistance Box, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Pencil box, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Box Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections