Tender for D Link Lan Switch Des1005, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Link Lan Switch Des1005, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759132 | Ref ID: 144760075).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDMI Extender, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDMI Extender, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: D Link Lan Switch Des1005, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144760075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D LINK LAN SWITCH DES1005
BOQ Title: HDMI Extender, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: D Link Lan Switch Des1005
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: HDMI Extender
GeMARPTS Searched: Gigabit Uplink, RJ45 Port Locking Blocker, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Transmission Oil TSZP-8 Searched String: POE SWITCH 100MBPS Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE), Port Fast Ethernet P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections