Tender for D Link Face Plate Single, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Link Face Plate Single, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925612 | Ref ID: 114433987).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Passive Networking Flexible Pipe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Passive Networking Flexible Pipe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: D Link Face Plate Single, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114433987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attachment 3
BOQ Title: Passive Networking Flexible Pipe
Item Title: D Link Face Plate Single
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-02-2025 7:12 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Networking / Server Rack, Passive Networking Flexible Pipe, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, Fibre Cable for Networking, System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, tel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections