Tender for D-link Face Plate for input output Box, Qty: 50 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D-link Face Plate for input output Box, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6281341 | Ref ID: 121152683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Peripherals, CAT 6 Information outlet Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Computer Power... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Peripherals, CAT 6 Information outlet Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Computer Power... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: D-link Face Plate for input output Box, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121152683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6281341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D Link RJ45 CAT6 LAN input output Single Port face plate
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Peripherals, CAT 6 Information outlet Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Computer Power...
Item Title: D-link Face Plate for input output Box
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-05-2025 10:16 PM
End Date: 24-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT PERIPHERALS
GeMARPTS Searched: IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Powders, Bamboo External Knot Removing machine, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections