Tender for D Link Cat 6E Cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Link Cat 6E Cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886894 | Ref ID: 130089479).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electric itmems for training, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electric itmems for training, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: D Link Cat 6E Cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130089479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D Link Cat 6E Cable
BOQ Title: electric itmems for training, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher
Item Title: D Link Cat 6E Cable
Item Quantity: 305
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-11-2025 1:22 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: electric itmems for training
GeMARPTS Searched: HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Layer 3 - Access Switch, KVM Switch, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886:, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections