Tender for D Link CAT 6 Cables 305 Meters Bundle, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BO...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Link CAT 6 Cables 305 Meters Bundle, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #11) in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7266134 | Ref ID: 136928945). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cctv Surveillance Camera and Concerned Equipment, Copper Patch Cord Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cctv Surveillance Camera and Concerned Equipment, Copper Patch Cord Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: D Link CAT 6 Cables 305 Meters Bundle, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136928945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7266134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications and Accessories shall meet the bid Specification document criteria
BOQ Title: Supply of Cctv Surveillance Camera and Concerned Equipment, Copper Patch Cord Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: D Link CAT 6 Cables 305 Meters Bundle
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE CAMERA AND CONCERNED EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: CHANNEL KNOB, Cleaning Duster (V3), Nano Urea (liquid) 16, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), CT Scanners 16 Slice, Multipara Monitor - Low End, PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Hexaconazole 4%+ Carbendazim 16% SC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections