Tender for D Link Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Link Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703858 | Ref ID: 143906148).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D Link 16 Port Switch, SAN Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D Link 16 Port Switch, SAN Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: D Link Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143906148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NIV
BOQ Title: D Link 16 Port Switch, SAN Switch
Item Title: D Link Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: D Link 16 Port Switch
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: D Link 16 Port Switch KVM Switches (V2), SAN Switch, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, HDMI Switcher, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel Metal Hydride Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections