Tender for D Link, 5T, C Chain Coupling, Friction Roller, Sheave Pul...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Link, 5T, C Chain Coupling, Friction Roller, Sheave Pulley, Qty: 145 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7279680 | Ref ID: 136715183). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2700.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Duel Adjustable Pulley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Duel Adjustable Pulley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D Link, 5T, C Chain Coupling, Friction Roller, Sheave Pulley, Qty: 145

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136715183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7279680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

D LINK, 5T, C CHAIN COUPLING, FRICTION ROLLER, SHEAVE PULLEY
Quantity Required: 145
Start Date: 26-02-2026 11:32 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections