Tender for D joint for cast iron pipe 100mm, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D joint for cast iron pipe 100mm, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6619540 | Ref ID: 125651793). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13380.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CI Joint, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CI Joint, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: D joint for cast iron pipe 100mm, Qty: 5 Sets, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125651793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6619540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D joint for cast iron long coller type with rubber ring and bolt and nuts size 100mm
BOQ Title: CI Joint, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879
Item Title: D joint for cast iron pipe 100mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 03-09-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13380
BOQ Title: CI Joint
GeMARPTS Searched: Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879, Cast Iron Wheel For Wheel Burrow-IS:2341, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Serv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections