Tender for D IFA RE 58 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles an...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D IFA RE 58 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for eercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #59) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6502480 | Ref ID: 124101855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 272.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and pharmaceuticals, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and pharmaceuticals, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D IFA RE 58 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for eercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124101855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6502480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 272

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for exercise of upper limbs, with colour coding for different tensile strengths
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceuticals, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501
Item Title: D IFA RE 58 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for eercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2025 1:05 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 272
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceuticals
GeMARPTS Searched: Extinguishing, Corrugated Boxes, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood Searched String: Cervical Collar Hard For Adult Size Large cervical collars or neck braces, Cervical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections