Tender for D IFA RE 57 Needle Atraumatic 8 mm 38 Circle reverse cutt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D IFA RE 57 Needle Atraumatic 8 mm 38 Circle reverse cutting micro point gut plainwith double armed spatulated needle 60 pkt of 12 Vicryl, Qty: 6 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520155 | Ref ID: 125124686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 483.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and pharmaceuticals, Starch as per IS 1005 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and pharmaceuticals, Starch as per IS 1005 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D IFA RE 57 Needle Atraumatic 8 mm 38 Circle reverse cutting micro point gut plainwith double armed spatulated needle 60 pkt of 12 Vicryl, Qty: 6 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125124686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 483

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Needle Atraumatic 8 mm 38 Circle reverse cutting micro point gut plainwith double armed spatulated needle 60 pkt of 12 Vicryl
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceuticals, Starch as per IS 1005
Item Title: D IFA RE 57 Needle Atraumatic 8 mm 38 Circle reverse cutting micro point gut plainwith double armed spatulated needle 60 pkt of 12 Vicryl
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2025 10:18 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 483
BOQ Title: Drugs and pharmaceuticals
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), endotracheal tubes or reinforced endotracheal tube plain, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Single use Rubber Examination Gloves, Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Minifuge Searched String: Tracheostomy Tube double lumen Size 5.0 Disposable Double Lumen Endotracheal Tubes, en...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections