Tender for D IFA RE 27 Surgical hand antiseptic handrub with 1 Chlor...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D IFA RE 27 Surgical hand antiseptic handrub with 1 Chlorhexidine in alcohol based solution with moisturizer USFDA approved 500 ml, Qty: 450 Bott, (BOQ Item #11) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938608 | Ref ID: 147939076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1354.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D IFA RE 27 Surgical hand antiseptic handrub with 1 Chlorhexidine in alcohol based solution with moisturizer USFDA approved 500 ml, Qty: 450 Bott, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147939076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1354

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surgical hand antiseptic handrub with 1% Chlorhexidine in alcohol based solution with moisturizer (USFDA approved)- 500 ml
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: D IFA RE 27 Surgical hand antiseptic handrub with 1 Chlorhexidine in alcohol based solution with moisturizer USFDA approved 500 ml
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 8:17 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1354
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections