Tender for D IFA RE 26 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles an...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D IFA RE 26 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for exercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #24) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6221673 | Ref ID: 119467872).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D IFA RE 26 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for exercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119467872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6221673

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for exercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: D IFA RE 26 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for exercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2025 9:13 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections