Tender for D IFA RE 23 Trueprep Auto universal cartridge based sampl...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D IFA RE 23 Trueprep Auto universal cartridge based sample Prep Kit Pack of 25 Test, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #45) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878792 | Ref ID: 147940072). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Consumables, Automated slide stainer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Consumables, Automated slide stainer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D IFA RE 23 Trueprep Auto universal cartridge based sample Prep Kit Pack of 25 Test, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147940072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 137

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trueprep Auto universal cartridge based sample Prep Kit (Pack of 25 Test)
BOQ Title: Lab Consumables, Automated slide stainer (V2)
BOQ Title: Lab Consumables, Automated slide stainer (V2)
Item Title: D IFA RE 23 Trueprep Auto universal cartridge based sample Prep Kit Pack of 25 Test
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2026 8:09 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 137
BOQ Title: LAB CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3) Searched String: Giemsa Stain, RTU, Botle of 500 ml Shaker Incubator, Giemsa Stain, Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Lunch Box (V3) Searched String: Dispo Petri Dishes (Size 90 x 15 cm Diameter) petri plates or dishes, Petri plates or dishes(V2) Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections