Tender for D IFA RE 16 Titanium 2DOT8mm suture anchor with one prelo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D IFA RE 16 Titanium 2DOT8mm suture anchor with one preloaded braided polyester suture USFDA approvedregistered USFDA Approved, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #48) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6072477 | Ref ID: 117001040).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Diphenylcarbazide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Diphenylcarbazide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D IFA RE 16 Titanium 2DOT8mm suture anchor with one preloaded braided polyester suture USFDA approvedregistered USFDA Approved, Qty: 18 No, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117001040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6072477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Titanium 2.8mm suture anchor with one preloaded braided polyester suture, USFDA approved/registered (USFDA Approved)
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Diphenylcarbazide
Item Title: D IFA RE 16 Titanium 2DOT8mm suture anchor with one preloaded braided polyester suture USFDA approvedregistered USFDA Approved
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-03-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 21-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections