Tender for D IFA 60 Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT small, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D IFA 60 Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT small, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520677 | Ref ID: 124611993). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1559.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D IFA 60 Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT small, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124611993

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1559

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT, small
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceutical, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: D IFA 60 Compression Elastic Bandage for DVT small
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-08-2025 12:23 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1559
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dressing wound care, non adhesive, 4 x 4 inches Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Handloom Cotton Bandage as per IS 863:1988, Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), IV Cannula Fixator Dressing, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2), Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), CPVC Industrial P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections