Tender for D Dimer SD Biosensor, Qty: 120 Test, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Dimer SD Biosensor, Qty: 120 Test, (BOQ Item #22) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011499 | Ref ID: 134324069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27543.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 18 DGLP Lab Reagents, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) Laboratory Incubators Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Sa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 18 DGLP Lab Reagents, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) Laboratory Incubators Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Sa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: D Dimer SD Biosensor, Qty: 120 Test, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134324069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27543

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D Dimer SD Biosensor
BOQ Title: BOQ 18 DGLP Lab Reagents, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) Laboratory Incubators Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Sa...
Item Title: D Dimer SD Biosensor
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-01-2026 2:48 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27543
BOQ Title: BOQ 18 DGLP Lab Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Clamps (V2), Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS Searched String: Cefepime Pack of 5 vial Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections