Tender for D Dimer SD Biosensor Kit of 20 Test, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Dimer SD Biosensor Kit of 20 Test, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #7) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101796 | Ref ID: 133531915).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RE 19, Acetonitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RE 19, Acetonitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D Dimer SD Biosensor Kit of 20 Test, Qty: 1 Kit, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133531915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D Dimer SD Biosensor Kit of 20 Test
BOQ Title: RE 19, Acetonitrile
Item Title: D Dimer SD Biosensor Kit of 20 Test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-01-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 19
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NT Pro SD Biosensor Kit of 20 Test Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Procalcitonin (PCT) Rapid Test Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Line Probe Assay DNA Extraction Kit under NTEP, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Vi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections