Tender for D-Code Barcode Printer (DC421 Pro) Thermal Ribbon (H500B)...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D-Code Barcode Printer (DC421 Pro) Thermal Ribbon (H500B) black of 110mm Length with 75m width, Qty: 20 Rolls, (BOQ Item #5) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6838939 | Ref ID: 129151015).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Starionary, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Starionary, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: D-Code Barcode Printer (DC421 Pro) Thermal Ribbon (H500B) black of 110mm Length with 75m width, Qty: 20 Rolls, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129151015

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6838939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: D-Code Barcode Printer (DC421 Pro) Thermal Ribbon (H500B) black of 110mm Length with 75m width
BOQ Title: It Starionary, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Rolls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-10-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT STARIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Baghpat), Shoulders Press ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections