Tender for D CFA RE 62 Softgels of Omega 3 Fatty AcidsGreen Tea Extr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D CFA RE 62 Softgels of Omega 3 Fatty AcidsGreen Tea Extra Ginkgo Biloba ginsenggrape Seed Extract Antioxidant VitaminsMinerals Trace Elements, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922067 | Ref ID: 147319647).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D CFA RE 62 Softgels of Omega 3 Fatty AcidsGreen Tea Extra Ginkgo Biloba ginsenggrape Seed Extract Antioxidant VitaminsMinerals Trace Elements, Qty: 1500 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147319647

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Softgels of Omega 3 Fatty Acids, Green Tea Extra Ginkgo Biloba, ginseng, grape Seed Extract Antioxidant, Vitamins, Minerals & Trace Elements
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: D CFA RE 62 Softgels of Omega 3 Fatty AcidsGreen Tea Extra Ginkgo Biloba ginsenggrape Seed Extract Antioxidant VitaminsMinerals Trace Elements
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-08-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS PRODUCTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nitrofurantoin 50mg Tab Nitrofurantoin Tablet, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Tab Washer-IS:8068, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Nitrofurantoin Oral Liquid, Plastic Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections