Tender for D CFA RE 58 Jackson rees circuit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D CFA RE 58 Jackson rees circuit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913466 | Ref ID: 147165048).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D CFA RE 58 Jackson rees circuit, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147165048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Jackson rees circuit
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: D CFA RE 58 Jackson rees circuit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Wax Candle as per IS 11...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections