Tender for D CFA RE 38 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles an...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D CFA RE 38 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for exercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7576529 | Ref ID: 141924556).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D CFA RE 38 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for exercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141924556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7576529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for exercise of upper limbs, with colour coding for different tensile strengths
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: D CFA RE 38 Elastic bands or hollow tubes with handles and hooks for exercise of upper limbs with colour coding for different tensile strengths
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2026 9:08 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pack of 500 Tubes, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Blood Collection Tube, PCR Tubes, Test Tube Rack, Minifuge, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Electronic Weighing Scales, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, PCR Mini Cooler...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections