Tender for D CFA RE 37 Ankle Support, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D CFA RE 37 Ankle Support, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #16) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565960 | Ref ID: 141768875).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: D CFA RE 37 Ankle Support, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141768875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ankle Support
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: D CFA RE 37 Ankle Support
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 7:13 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: 2, 4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution Searched String: Adjustable arm pouch sling L/M/S Revolving Chair (V5), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), ETO Sterilizer, Spirometer Searched String: Ankle Support ANKLE E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections