Tender for D. C. to D. C. Chopper Panel., Qty: 3

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D. C. to D. C. Chopper Panel., Qty: 3 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815177 | Ref ID: 145659772). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Circuit Breakers for DC Operation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: D. C. to D. C. Chopper Panel., Qty: 3

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145659772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

D. C. TO D. C. CHOPPER PANEL.
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 21-07-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: D.C. Earth Fault Locator, Electric cables for photovoltaic (PV) systems for rated voltage 1500 Volt d.c. ISI Marked to IS 17293, Industrial Panel PC, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections