Tender for D Braid Loop Rope -100, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #33)

The SPORTS, YOUTH AND CULTURAL ACTIVITIES DEPARTMENT,GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Braid Loop Rope -100, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #33) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7216581 | Ref ID: 136361508). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 263130.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sport Equipment Archery, Archery Arrows (SAI) Target Face - Archery (V2) Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sport Equipment Archery, Archery Arrows (SAI) Target Face - Archery (V2) Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: D Braid Loop Rope -100, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136361508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7216581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 263130

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in uploaded doc
BOQ Title: Sport Equipment Archery, Archery Arrows (SAI) Target Face - Archery (V2) Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: D Braid Loop Rope -100
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 263130
BOQ Title: Sport Equipment Archery
GeMARPTS Searched: Archery Arrows (SAI), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sport Wrist Band-IS:10577, Target Face - Archery (V2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Archery Recurve Bow - Riser and Limbs, Target Face - Shooting, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Saddlery Equipment, Parasailing Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections