Tender for D Alpha Tocopherol Ip or Lr, Qty: 250 G, (BOQ Item #18)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for D Alpha Tocopherol Ip or Lr, Qty: 250 G, (BOQ Item #18) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940773 | Ref ID: 131040333).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gp Products for Unipill, Oral Contraceptive Pill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gp Products for Unipill, Oral Contraceptive Pill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: D Alpha Tocopherol Ip or Lr, Qty: 250 G, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131040333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per description
BOQ Title: Gp Products for Unipill, Oral Contraceptive Pill
Item Title: D Alpha Tocopherol Ip or Lr
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: G
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GP PRODUCTS FOR UNIPILL
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Storage Rack for Chemicals, Wooden Lab Stools, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Lab Coating Machine, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections