Tender for Cystoscopy System and Hysteroscope, Qty: 1

The DR. BHUBANESWAR BOROOAH CANCER INSTITUTE (BBCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cystoscopy System and Hysteroscope, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6055487 | Ref ID: 116613748). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71000.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexible Cystoscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexible Cystoscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cystoscopy System and Hysteroscope, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116613748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6055487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 71000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cystoscopy System and Hysteroscope
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-03-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 12-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 71000
GeMARPTS Searched: MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic and Thermal), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), File And Leave Management System Software, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Office Chair (V3), Software Intelligence S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections