Tender for cystoscope, as per specification, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cystoscope, as per specification, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6556775 | Ref ID: 125358850). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 141.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 17, Urethral Catheter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 17, Urethral Catheter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: cystoscope, as per specification, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125358850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6556775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 141

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 17, Urethral Catheter
BOQ Title: rd 17, Urethral Catheter
Item Title: cystoscope
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-08-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 141
BOQ Title: rd 17
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) Searched String: Lohexol 300mg/ml vial of 50ml inj Shaker Incubator, Laboratory Vials (V2), Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections