Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Cylindrical Roller Bearing with Solid Br [Cylindrical Roller Bearing with Solid Brass Cage Suitable for Tower Wagon (Detc 8W) Commutator End of Tm 4601 Az/Bx/Bz to Skf Nup 318 Emc/C4 Va 301 or Fag Par...
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 22 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146461164
Notice Ref. No.: 48265595
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING WITH SOLID BR [CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING WITH SOLID BRASS CAGE SUITABLE FOR TOWER WAGON (DETC 8W) COMMUTATOR END OF TM 4601 AZ/BX/BZ to SKF NUP 318 EMC/C4 VA 301 OR FAG Part No. NUP 318-E-M1-C4-F1 Make: SKF/FAG/NTN (JAPAN). (Diametric clearance of free bearing when new 0.105 to 0.140 mm)]
CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING WITH SOLID BRASS CAGE SUITABLE FOR TOWER WAGON (DE TC 8W) COMMUTATOR END OF TM 4601 AZ/BX/BZ to SKF NUP 318 EMC/C4 VA 301 OR FAG Part No. NUP 31 8-E-M1-C4-F1 Make: SKF/FAG/NTN (JAPAN). (Diametric clearance of free bearing when new 0.105 to 0.140 mm) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 11:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DIESEL LOCO SHOP /PR, CR Maharashtra 24.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections