Tender for Cylinder, Pneumatic, Dwn:041.003.25.420

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cylinder, Pneumatic, Dwn:041.003.25.420 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 5000057516 | Ref ID: 128952333).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cylinder, Pneumatic, Dwn:041.003.25.420

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128952333

Notice Ref. No.: SAIL/BSL/P63/1010083495/5000057516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Cylinder, Pneumatic, Dwn:041.003.25.420(2Items) Comprising of Following: 1 - Cylinder, Pneumatic, Dwn:041.003.25.420, 2 - Cylinder, Pneumatic, Dwn:0410325484,
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Product Sub-Category: HYDRAULIC/ PNEUMATIC
Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 01-Jan-1900 12:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections