Tender for Cylinder Carbon Dioxide Gas For, Qty: 93

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cylinder Carbon Dioxide Gas For, Qty: 93 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6339431 | Ref ID: 120849343).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cylinder Carbon Dioxide Gas For, Qty: 93

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120849343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6339431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CYLINDER CARBON DIOXIDE GAS FOR
Quantity Required: 93
Start Date: 13-06-2025 8:29 AM
End Date: 04-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Dioxide as per IS 307, Domestic Gas Stoves for use with Piped Natural Gas (PNG) as per IS 17153, Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044, WELDING ELECTRODE -Flux cored wire for CO2 gas shielded arc welding ( BEML), Refillable Seamless Steel Gas Cylinders, Mild Steel Sheet, Cyl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections