Tender for Cyclopentolate HCl 1percent Opth soln bottle of 5 ml, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cyclopentolate HCl 1percent Opth soln bottle of 5 ml, Qty: 15 Bott, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6506630 | Ref ID: 123804302).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Drugs Gem 06 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Drugs Gem 06 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cyclopentolate HCl 1percent Opth soln bottle of 5 ml, Qty: 15 Bott, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123804302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6506630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cyclopentolate HCl 1percent Opth soln bottle of 5 ml
BOQ Title: Dglp Drugs Gem 06 2025 26, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Cyclopentolate HCl 1percent Opth soln bottle of 5 ml
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-08-2025 2:17 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP DRUGS GEM 06 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: RBSK, SHIRO VASTI CAP, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 150 mg Capsule, DICYCLOMINE + PARACETAMOL, Anti TB Drugs - Rifampicin 450 mg Capsule, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 250 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Clo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections