Tender for Cyclohexane, Qty: 20 Bottle, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL DOPE TESTING LABORATORY (NDTL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cyclohexane, Qty: 20 Bottle, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6497277 | Ref ID: 123346954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104900.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sigma Make Chemicals, N-ACETYL-DL-METHIONINE Cyclohexane Ethyl ester 38% EC (2-4-D) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sigma Make Chemicals, N-ACETYL-DL-METHIONINE Cyclohexane Ethyl ester 38% EC (2-4-D) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cyclohexane, Qty: 20 Bottle, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123346954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6497277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 227048
BOQ Title: Sigma Make Chemicals, N-ACETYL-DL-METHIONINE Cyclohexane Ethyl ester 38% EC (2-4-D)
Item Title: Cyclohexane
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Bottle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 104900
BOQ Title: SIGMA MAKE CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dihydrochloride, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, N- acetylcysteine Injection, Classroom Stools, N-ACETYL-DL- METHIONINE, Cylindrical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455 Searched String: Amberlite XAD2 Resin (Sigma) Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9), Laminar air flow cabinets or station...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections