Tender for Cyclohexane Extrapure, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cyclohexane Extrapure, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937913 | Ref ID: 131858766).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from poly n isopropylacrylamide, Barium Acetate N-Hexane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar poly n isopropylacrylamide, Barium Acetate N-Hexane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cyclohexane Extrapure, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131858766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CYCLOHEXANE EXTRAPURE
BOQ Title: poly n isopropylacrylamide, Barium Acetate N-Hexane
Item Title: Cyclohexane Extrapure
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-12-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 01-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: poly n isopropylacrylamide
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CYCLOHEXANE EXTRANEPURE Cyclohexane Searched String: ETHANOL ABSOLUTE 500ML Absolute pressure meter, Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) in tanker, Methyl Di Ethanol Amine (MDEA) (In Kg), Fuel Dispensing Units, Blood C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections