Cycle, Motor Cycle, Car Stand (Parking Service)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Cycle, Motor Cycle, Car Stand (Parking Service) in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 39186 | Ref ID: 147743849).. The notice was published on 22 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 05 Sep 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cycle, Motor Cycle, Car Stand (Parking Service)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147743849

Notice Ref. No.: 5/22082026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cycle, motor cycle, car stand (Parking service)
Category: Parking Space/Toll Collection
Auction Detail: Name of Parking Description of Parking Qty. UOM of Parking Collection Unit Price (per day) Unit Price in words 1. In front of administrative building of female district hospital 2. In front of new hospital in the college campus Bicycle 60 per day In numbers 4.00 Rs four only Two wheelers 450 per day In numbers 10.00 Rs ten only Car 20 per day In numbers 20.00 Rs Twenty only

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections