Tender for Cycle Helmet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cycle Helmet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7680772 | Ref ID: 143561990).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mtb Cycle and Accessories, Cycle Helmet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mtb Cycle and Accessories, Cycle Helmet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Cycle Helmet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143561990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7680772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CYCLE
BOQ Title: Mtb Cycle and Accessories, Cycle Helmet
Item Title: Cycle Helmet
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MTB CYCLE AND ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: KNEE GUARD Knee Hammer, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Knee Hammer (V2), Knee CPM (V2), Total Knee Replacement Implant, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), stocking anti embolism stockings for dvt prophylaxix, Knee Splints and Braces (V2), Bed Guard, Tree Guard (V3) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections