Tender for Cyber Security Audit - Infrastructure Audit, Security and...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cyber Security Audit - Infrastructure Audit, Security and Compliance Audit, Operations, Management, Qty: 1 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5902354 | Ref ID: 116073944). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 664000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cyber Security Audit - Infrastructure Audit, Security and Compliance Audit, Operations, Management, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cyber Security Audit - Infrastructure Audit, Security and Compliance Audit, Operations, Management, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cyber Security Audit - Infrastructure Audit, Security and Compliance Audit, Operations, Management, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116073944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5902354

Tender Value: ₹ 33200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 664000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cyber Security Audit - Infrastructure Audit, Security and Compliance Audit, Operations, Management Process and Control Audit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-02-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 664000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections