Tender for Cyber Security Audit and Program Management for Re-Certif...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cyber Security Audit and Program Management for Re-Certification of Isms Iso 27001 2022 Certification and Surveillance Audits 1 and 2 for the Iso 27001 2022 Certification Va Pt Analysis in KTPS, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPDC_884838_1 | Ref ID: 123613990). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2281122, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45625.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cyber Security Audit and Program Management for Re-Certification of Isms Iso 27001 2022 Certification and Surveillance Audits 1 and 2 for the Iso 27001 2022 Certification Va Pt Analysis

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123613990

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2104/S-667 vol II

Tender Value: ₹ 2281122

Tender EMD: ₹ 45625

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cyber security audit and program management for re-certification of ISMS ISO 27001 2022 certification and surveillance audits 1 and 2 for the ISO 27001 2022 certification VA PT analysis
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 625
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 81, 122
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections