Tender for Cyanide, CRM, Qty: 500 ML, (BOQ Item #8)

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cyanide, CRM, Qty: 500 ML, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7371853 | Ref ID: 138120186).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CRM and analytical standard, Calcium carbonate (Fine) Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CRM and analytical standard, Calcium carbonate (Fine) Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cyanide, CRM, Qty: 500 ML, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138120186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7371853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CRM
BOQ Title: CRM and analytical standard, Calcium carbonate (Fine) Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate Sodium Chloride, Analytical Reagent as per IS: ...
Item Title: Cyanide
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-03-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRM and analytical standard
GeMARPTS Searched: Lysine Decarboxylase Broth, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Lysine iron agar, Xylose lysine deoxycholate agar, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), L-Ascorbic Acid, L-Asparaginase Injection, Topramezone 10g/l + Atrazine 300g/l SC (Suspension Concentrate), Topramezone 10g/l +Atrazine 300g/l SC (Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections