Tender for Cwp Boxes for 140Mm Ammunition, Qty: 150

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cwp Boxes for 140Mm Ammunition, Qty: 150 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6087589 | Ref ID: 117146587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24100.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrugated Boxes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrugated Boxes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cwp Boxes for 140Mm Ammunition, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117146587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6087589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CWP Boxes for 140MM ammunition
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 03-04-2025 10:04 AM
End Date: 24-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24100
GeMARPTS Searched: Pouch For Ammunition And Grenades, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Light Boxes - Portable Body Light for Police, Marshalling boxes For Switchyard of 66KV Substations (PSPCL), Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom, Cast Copper Alloy Sc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections