Tender for CVP Manometer, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CVP Manometer, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6807094 | Ref ID: 129855554).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 159, U-Tube Manometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 159, U-Tube Manometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: CVP Manometer, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129855554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6807094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CVP Manometer
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 159, U-Tube Manometer
Item Title: CVP Manometer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 10-11-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 159
GeMARPTS Searched: Rumen Puncture Needle, Blood Lancets, Spinal Needle (V2), Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula), Fistula Needles Sets (V2), Epidural Anaesthesia Kit, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2), Blood collection Needles for Vacuum Blood Collection Tubes, Introducer Needle (V2), Blood Collection Needles (V2) Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections