Tender for Cutting wheel, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutting wheel, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899987 | Ref ID: 146940159). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of Building materials, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of Building materials, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cutting wheel, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146940159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cutting wheel 4 inch
BOQ Title: supply of Building materials, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to ...
BOQ Title: supply of Building materials, Steel Tubes for Structural Purposes (V2) as per IS 1161 Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to ...
Item Title: Cutting wheel
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 7:34 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: supply of Building materials
GeMARPTS Searched: saddles, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: Mild steel pipe 60x60x3mm Mild Steel Sheet, Metal Storage Cabinet, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), Pipe Clamps (V2), foot step for hospitals, Mild Steel Hig...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections