Tender for Cutting Tool Spares, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cutting Tool Spares, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948573 | Ref ID: 147718999). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1031000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc Shredder Machines, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc Shredder Machines, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cutting Tool Spares, Qty: 8 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147718999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1031000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cutting Tool Spares
BOQ Title: Sitc Shredder Machines, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder
BOQ Title: Sitc Shredder Machines, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder
Item Title: Cutting Tool Spares
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1031000
BOQ Title: SITC SHREDDER MACHINES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections